Jennifer Maclaughlin
Last updated: Jul 2, 2026

Jennifer MacLaughlin

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1568860005

Jennifer MacLaughlin LPC

Counselor

She is located at 4320 Diplomacy Drive Suite 1500 in Anchorage, AK 99508. Can help patients with the following: Infertility, Life Transitions, Parenting, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1568860005. Appointment can be made via the phone number (907) 729-2500.

Conditions treated

Jennifer Maclaughlin, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jennifer MacLaughlin.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 98 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Angel C. McGowan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3600 East 20th Avenue Anchorage, 99508, AK
Mellisa J. Wright
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite LL139 3760 Piper Street Anchorage, 99508, AK
Evangeline Tofa Lemaota
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: B3 4960 Estate 43rd Anchorage, 99508, AK
Yronelly Sanchez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 306 2401 East 42nd Avenue Anchorage, 99508, AK
Samuel Peterson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4600 Debarr Road Anchorage, 99508, AK
Dr. Susan M. Whitefeather
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1075 South Check Street Suite 103 Wasilla, 99654, AK
Wendy Denise Bradley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 601 Benton Avenue Nashville, 37204, TN
Erin Marie Mclaughlin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1108 3760 Piper Street Anchorage, 99508, AK
Molly Rose Masters
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4320 Diplomacy Drive Anchorage, 99508, AK
Tere Lynn Turner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3600 East 20th Avenue Anchorage, 99508, AK

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Jennifer Maclaughlin treat?

Jennifer Maclaughlin provides treatment for Infertility, Life Transitions, Parenting, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues, Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD). For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Jennifer Maclaughlin?

Jennifer Maclaughlin's office is located at 4320 Diplomacy Drive Suite 1500 in Anchorage, AK 99508.

Does Jennifer Maclaughlin accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jennifer Maclaughlin accepts insurance.